Official Website

Jonny Clayton

Jonny Clayton Fact File

Nickname:
The Ferret
Date of Birth:
October 4, 1974
Home Town:
Pontyberem, Wales

Darts Used:
Red Dragon
Walk-on Music:
Johnny B. Goode by Chuck Berry

 
Bio

Home Page

JONNY CLAYTON became a ProTour title winner and major finalsit less than three years after becoming a PDC professional.

The Welsh ace came through the 2015 Qualifying School to win his tour card and produced some promising performances as he immediately climbed the world rankings.

After a solid first couple of years, which included appearances at the UK Open and World Championship, Clayton picked up his first PDC title by winning the final Players Championship event of 2017.

He then went on to be runner-up at the televised Players Championship finals, helping him establish his place in the world’s top 32.

 

Contact:

3rd Party Contact

For bookings or enquiries please contact MODUS Sports Management on
03450 180180
International: +44 2392 245575
or events@modussports.com

www.modusdarts.tv
www.dartshop.tv